JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JumpCross Competition Times - Saturday 16th April

Intro Junior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
1 Annie McIntosh Jack 09:00:00
2 Ross Hemmings Aytounhill Pernod 9:03:00
3 Hannah Price Bisto 9:06:00
4 Sophie Warrener Thieka 9:09:00
5 Sophie Lumsdon Tinseltown 9:12:00
6 India Ward PB 9:15:00
7 Jessica Shipp Megan 9:18:00
8 Imogen Serjeant Ollie 9:21:00
9 Maddie Price Twizzle 9:24:00
10 Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug 9:27:00
11 Sophie Vear Rosie 9:30:00
12 Henny McIntosh Jack 9:33:00

 

Intro Senior

 

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
16 Elizabeth Horne Harry 9:42:00
17 Stuart Smith Tosca 9:45:00
18 Anelise Rosa Madam 9:48:00
19 Claire Worrall Billy 9:51:00
20 Ellie Lusted Edd 9:54:00
21 Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise 9:57:00
22 Fiona Roberts Sabrina 10:00:00
23 Geoffrey Baldwin Baynardo 10:03:00
24 Sarah Baldwin The Rambler 10:06:00
25 Tammie Robertson Pilgrim 10:09:00
26 Cathy Lynn Jones My Dear Watson 10:12:00
27 Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 10:15:00
28 Lisa Egan Zar Zar 10:18:00
29 Sally Wootton Skewiffy 10:21:00
30 Cindy Wells Cornelius Fudge 10:24:00
31 Gemma Ennis Final Draft 10:27:00
32 Jackie Brown Madam Cholet 10:30:00
33 Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer 10:33:00
34 Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 10:36:00
35 Linda Cowd Tomahawk 10:39:00
36 Stuart Smith Master Sooty 10:42:00
37 Denise Newton Lynnwood Cyclone 10:45:00
38 Denise Langford Umpire 10:48:00
39 Eleanor Robinson Emerald Quest 10:51:00

 

Intro Team

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
Abbeyfields Angels 42 Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise 11:00:00
Payne By Name 43 Fran Payne Bailey 11:03:00
Abbeyfields Angels 44 Fiona Roberts Sabrina 11:06:00
Payne By Name 45 Charlotte Payne Easy to Spot 11:09:00


Group 3 Junior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
46 Hannah Price Bisto 11:45:00
47 Sophie Vear Rosie 11:47:30
48 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 11:50:30
49 Phoebe Wagner Elvis 11:53:00
50 Rosie Bishop Pickles 11:55:30
51 Natasha Petty Tonick 11:58:00

 

Group 3 Senior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
53 Jo Naylor Freckster 12:03:00
54 Sacha Pertwee Hassells Just Charlie 12:05:30
55 Alex Elliott Onyx 12:08:00
56 Nikki Higgins Valentino 12:10:30
57 Alan Thompson Paddy 12:13:00
58 Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch 12:15:30
59 Jackie Brown Madam Cholet 12:18:00
60 Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer 12:20:30
61 Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 12:23:00
62 Linda Cowd Tomahawk 12:25:30
63 Danielle Sanders Toux Inca 12:28:00
64 Kayleigh Shepperson Jazz 12:30:30
65 Jessica Flack Bally Roan Lad 12:33:00
66 Holly Thomson Volitis Devlin 12:35:30
67 Rachel Finch Midi 12:38:00
68 Denise Newton Lynwood Cyclone 12:40:30
69 Denise Langford Umpire 12:43:00

 

Group 3 Team

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
Payne By Name 72 Fran Payne Bailey 12:50:30
Black and Tan 73 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 12:53:00
Va Va Voom 74 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 12:55:30
  75 Michael Hughes Emerald Quest 12:58:00
The Highly Unlikely's 76 Jo Naylor Freckster 13:00:30
Payne By Name 77 Charlotte Payne Easy to Spot 13:03:00
Black and Tan 78 Alex Elliott Onyx 13:05:30
Va Va Voom 79 Nikki Higgins Valentino 13:08:00
80 Sacha Pertwee Hassells Just Charlie 13:10:30
The Highly Unlikely's 81 Alan Thompson Paddy 13:13:00

 

Group 2

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
82 Holly Thomson Volitis Devlin 13:45:00
83 Rachel Finch Midi 13:47:30
84 Gemma Cooper Mr No It All 13:50:00
85 Maria Thompson Mikey 13:52:30
86 Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing 13:55:00
87 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 13:57:30

 

Back to Top>