JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JumpCross Competition - Saturday 19th March 2011

Intro

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
1 Julia Crowson Tigger 09:00:00
2 Janet Pamment Pearl 9:03:00
3 Ellie Lusted Edward 9:06:00
4 Harriet Vickers Ambers Archie 9:09:00
5 Cindy Wells Cornelius Fudge 9:12:00
Junior 6 India Ward Principal Boy 9:15:00
7 Charlotte Payne Easy To Spot 9:18:00
8 Elizabeth Horne Harry 9:21:00
9 Jackie Brown Madam Cholet 9:24:00
10 Frances Payne Bailey 9:27:00
Junior 11 Henny McIntosh Jack 9:30:00
Junior 12 Sophie Vear Blitz 9:33:00
Junior 14 Ross Hemmings Aytounhill Pernod 9:36:00
15 Paul Marriott China Rose 9:39:00
16 Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 9:42:00
Junior 17 Sabrina Lucas Full of Colour 9:45:00
Junior 18 Sophia Khas Macavity 9:48:00
19 Fiona Robert Sabrina 9:51:00
20 Hayley Pitney-Baxter Storm 9:54:00
21 Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise 9:57:00
22 Tammie Robertson Pilgrim 10:00:00
Junior 23 Anna Wood Jay 10:03:00
24 Geoff Baldwin Bayardo 10:06:00
25 Sarah Baldwin The Rambler 10:09:00
26 Amy Hayward` Yvanovitch 10:12:00
27 Linda Cowd Peppershill Tomahawk 10:15:00
28 Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer 10:18:00
29 Amy Hannington Simbas Embarr 10:21:00
29 Kelly McGlory Linford 10:24:00
Junior 30 Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug 10:27:00
Junior 31 Louise Bodily Lottie 10:30:00
Junior 32 Annie McIntosh Jack 10:33:00
33 Tracy Edwards High Jinks II 10:36:00
34 Gemma Marriott Thomasaurus 10:39:00
35 Terri Bates No Way Poppet 10:42:00
36 Denise Langford Umpire 10:45:00
Junior 37 Hannah Price Bisto 10:48:00
38 Kerry Dean Secret Squirrel 10:51:00
Junior 39 Ella Popley Tex 10:54:00
Junior 40 Abby Bedford Prince 10:57:00
41     11:00:00
42     11:03:00


Intro Team

Newbridge 43 Hayley Pitney-Baxter Storm 11:06:00
Abbeyfields Angels 44 Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise 11:09:00
Newbridge 45 Tammie Robertson Pilgrim 11:12:00
Abbeyfields Angels 46 Fiona Roberts Sabrina 11:15:00

 

Group 3 Junior

47 Louise Bodily Lottie 11:50:00
48 Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle 11:52:30
49 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 11:55:30
50 Jessica Shipp Megan 11:58:00

 

Group 3 Senior

51 Julia Dungworth Tigger 12:00:30
52 Nikki Higgins Valentino 12:03:00
53 Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx 12:05:30
54 Michael Hughes Emerald Quest 12:08:00
55 Dee Brandon Bo 12:10:30
56 Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer 12:13:00
57 Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 12:15:30
58 Linda Cowd Peppershill Tomahawk 12:18:00
59 Holly Thomson Volitis Devlin 12:20:30
60 Megan Campbell Magic 12:23:00
61 Jessica Flack Bally Roan Lad 12:25:30
62 Jessica Chambers Magic of the Isles 12:28:00
63 Rosie Campbell Benocco 12:30:30
64 Jo Naylor Freckster 12:33:00
65 Sacha Pertwee Hassles Just Charlie 12:35:30
66 Megan Campbell Good Enough Prince 12:38:00
67 Julia Dungworth Limmerick 12:40:30
68 Kerry Dean The Cider Glider 12:43:00
69     12:45:30

 

Group 3 Team

Va Va Voom 70 Nikki Higgins Valentino 12:48:00
Black and Tan 71 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 12:50:30
Va Va Voom 72 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 12:53:00
Black and Tan 73 Alex Elliott Black Onyx 12:55:30

 

Group 2

74 Julia Dungworth Limmerick 13:30:00
75 Michael Hughes Emerald Quest 13:32:30
76 Dee Brandon Bo 13:35:00
77 Holly Thomson Volitis Devlin 13:37:30
78 Gemma Cooper Mr No It All 13:40:00
79 Cassie Rigby Orchard Belle 13:42:30
80 Danielle Jackson Whizz Kid 13:45:00
81 Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing 13:47:30
82 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 13:50:00
83 Julia Dungworth Star Quality 13:52:30

 

ENDS

For further information please contact Tim Smith or Emily Border at TSM on (01724) 784600.

Back to Top>