JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JumpCross Competition results - Saturday 16th April

Intro Junior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Jessica Shipp Megan
241.97
20
-120
141.97
1
Ross Hemmings Aytounhill Pernod
279.16
-120
159.16
2
Henny McIntosh Jack
273.91
20
-120
173.91
3
Annie McIntosh Jack
266.55
40
-80
226.55
4
India Ward PB
367.07
-120
247.07
5
Sophie Warrener Thieka
276.77
60
-80
256.77
6
Maddie Price Twizzle
311.55
60
-80
291.55
7
Sophie Vear Rosie
261.60
50
60
-40
331.60
8
Hannah Price Bisto
299.85
200
-80
419.85
9
Imogen Serjeant Ollie
312.33
150
462.33
10

 

Intro Senior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Tammie Robertson Pilgrim
229.49
20
-120
129.49
1
Linda Cowd Tomahawk
224.34
40
-80
184.34
2
Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise
291.73
20
-120
191.73
3
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
235.26
40
-80
195.26
4
Sarah Baldwin The Rambler
235.71
40
-80
195.71
5
Ellie Lusted Edd
286.13
-80
206.13
6
Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer
287.02
40
-80
247.02
7
Claire Worrall Billy
271.76
100
-120
251.76
8
Denise Langford Umpire
334.34
50
-120
264.34
9
Geoffrey Baldwin Baynardo
251.28
20
271.28
10

 

Intro Team

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise
285.20
20
-120
185.10
Fiona Roberts Sabrina
312.10
50
362.10
Abbeyfields Angels Team Total
547.30
1
Fran Payne Bailey
310.09
50
60
-80
340.09
Charlotte Payne Easy to Spot
255.82
80
-80
255.82
Payne By Name Team Total
595.91
2


Group 3 Junior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Natasha Petty Tonick
213.60
-120
93.60
1
Rosie Bishop Pickles
218.47
60
-80
198.47
2
Phoebe Wagner Elvis
227.14
60
-80
207.14
3
Sophie Vear Rosie
232.11
180
412.11
4
Kayleigh Shepperson Jazz
290.76
250
20
-120
440.76
5

 

Group 3 Senior

RIDER HORSE TIME ON COURSE REFUSALS FENCE FAULTS JOKER BONUS RIDER TOTAL PLACING
Rachel Finch Midi
226.24
-80
146.24
1
Alex Elliott Onyx
216.66
40
-80
176.66
2
Jessica Flack Bally Roan Lad
233.62
40
-80
193.62
3
Nikki Higgins Valentino
220.85
100
-80
240.85
4
Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch
234.43
120
-80
274.43
5
Jackie Brown Madam Cholet
226.77
100
-40
288.77
6
Danielle Sanders Toux Inca
280.76
50
60
-80
310.76
7
Sacha Pertwee Hassells Just Charlie
338.17
100
60
-120
376.17
8
Linda Cowd Tomahawk
223.33
160
383.33
9
Alan Thompson Paddy
305.85
100
60
-80
385.55
10

 

Group 3 Team

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
209.00
40
-120
129.00
Nikki Higgins Valentino
202.26
20
-120
102.26
Va Va Voom Team Total  
231.26
1
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
205.22
40
-80
165.55
Alex Elliott Onyx
212.20
40
-80
172.20
Black and Tan Team Total  
337.75
2
Fran Payne Bailey
272.40
40
-80
232.40
Charlotte Payne Easy to Spot
120
-80
269.30
Payne by Name Team Total 
501.70
3
Jo Naylor Freckster
234.65
100
-40
294.55
Alan Thompson Paddy
249.21
80
-80
249.21
The Highly Unlikely's Team Total 
543.76
4

 

Group 2

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Jessica Flack Bally Roan Lad
203.42
20
-120
103.42
1
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
206.75
-80
126.75
2
Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing
200.42
40
-80
160.42
3
Rachel Finch Midi
239.79
50
60
-120
229.79
4
Holly Thomson Volitis Devlin
240.32
50
140
-40
390.32
5
Gemma Cooper Mr No It All
273.60
100
120
-40
453.60
6

 

Back to Top>