JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JumpCross Competition - Saturday 21st May 2011

Intro Junior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
1 Henny McIntosh Jack 09:00:00
2 Ross Hemmings Perry 9:03:00
3 Sabrina Lucas Full of Colour 9:06:00
4 Hannah Price Bisto 9:09:00
5 Sophie Warrener Thieka 9:12:00
6 Chloe Rands Rascal Rover 9:15:00
7 Chloe Rowntree Minnie Mouse 9:18:00
8 Annie McIntosh Jack 9:21:00

 

Intro Senior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
9 Claire Worrall Billy 9:24:00
10 Elizabeth Horne Harry 9:27:00
11 Elizabeth Cooke Oscar 9:30:00
12 Cathy Lynn-Jones Mr Dear Watson 9:33:00
14 Terri Bates Poppet 9:36:00
15 Rebecca Phillips Parklane Clover 9:39:00
16 Gemma Marriott Thomasaurus 9:42:00
17 Tammie Robertson Pilgrim 9:45:00
18 Sarah King Devils Reject 9:48:00
19 Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise 9:51:00
20 Fiona Roberts Sabrina 9:54:00
21 Lisa-Jane Newell-Smith Tosca 9:57:00
22 Kerry Dean Secret Squirrel 10:00:00
23 Amy Hannington Bella 10:03:00
24 Geoffrey Baldwin Bayardo 10:06:00
25 Sarah Baldwin The Rambler 10:09:00
26 Claire Mellor Queen of Hearts 10:12:00
27 Jackie Brown Madam Cholet 10:15:00
28 Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer 10:18:00
29 Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 10:21:00
30 Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 10:24:00
31 Michael Dungworth Buzzenbee 10:27:00
32 Linda Cowd Tomahawk 10:30:00
33 Julia Dungworth Nomoretaxes 10:33:00
34     10:36:00
35     10:39:00

 

Intro Team

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
Newbridge Nutters 36 Tammie Robertson Pilgrim 10:42:00
Abbeyfields Angels 37 Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise 10:45:00
Newbridge Nutters 38 Sarah King Devils Reject 10:48:00
Abbeyfields Angels 39 Fiona Roberts Sabrina 10:51:00

 

Group 3 Junior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
40 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 11:25:00
41 Rosie Bishop Pickles 11:27:30
42 Phoebe Wagner Elvis 11:30:30
43 Natasha Petty Tonick 11:33:00
44     11:35:30

 

Group 3 Senior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
45 Katie Mcintosh Hunters Loch 11:38:00
46 Nikki Higgins Valentino 11:40:30
47 Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx 11:43:00
48 Jo Naylor Freckster 11:45:30
49 Alan Thompson Paddy 11:48:00
50 Kerry Dean Cider Glider 11:50:30
51 Clare Mellor Queen of Hearts 11:53:00
52 Jackie Brown Madam Cholet 11:55:30
53 Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer 11:58:00
54 Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 12:00:30
55 Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 12:03:00
56 Michael Dungworth Buzzenbee 12:05:30
57 Linda Cowd Tomahawk 12:08:00
58 Rachel Finch Midi 12:10:30
59 Geoff Bridges Libbys Credit 12:13:00
60 Julia Dungworth Buster Rocket 12:15:30
61 Fran Payne Bailey 12:18:00
62     12:20:30

 

Group 3 Group

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
Va Va Voom 63 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 12:23:00
Black and Tan 64 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 12:25:30
The Highly Unlikelys 65 Jo Naylor Freckster 12:28:00
Va Va Voom 66 Nikki Higgins Valentino 12:30:30
Black and Tan 67 Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx 12:33:00
The Highly Unlikelys 68 Alan Thompson Paddy 12:35:30

 

Group 2

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
67 Julia Dungworth Untouchable 13:10:00
68 Rachel Finch Midi 13:12:30
69 Geoff Bridges Libbys Credit 13:15:00
70 Gemma Cooper Mr Know it All 13:17:30
71 Julia Dungworth Buster Rocket 13:20:00
72 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 13:22:30
73 Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing 13:25:00
74 Jessica Flack Bally Roan Lad 13:27:30
75 Julia Dungworth Rookie 13:30:00


Back to Top>