JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JumpCross Competition Results - Saturday 19th March 2011

Intro

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
235.28
-120
115.28
1
Hannah Price Bisto
258.45
-120
138.45
2
Gemma Marriott Thomasurus
276.85
-120
156.85
3
Linda Cowd Peppershill Tomahawk
346.94
40
-120
166.94
4
Kerry Dean Secret Squirrel
262.07
40
-120
182.07
5
Sarah Baldwin The Rambler
305.72
-120
185.72
6
Hayley Pitney-Baxter Storm
308.63
20
-120
208.63
7
Louise Bodily Lottie
256.79
40
-80
216.79
8
Danielle Jackson Full of Colour
254.97
50
20
-80
244.97
9
Annie McIntosh Jack
286.75
60
-80
266.75
10


Intro Team

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Hayley Pitney-Baxter Storm
292.20
60
-80
272.20
Tammie Robertson Pilgrim
263.67
-120
143.67
Newbridge Team Total
415.87
1
Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise
338.47
50
-120
268.47
Fiona Roberts Sabrina
414.51
100
60
-80
494.51
Abbeyfields Angel Team Total
762.98
2

 

Group 3 Junior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
286.77
60
-120
226.77
1
Louise Bodily Lottie
244.64
50
60
-80
274.64
2
Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle
284.58
100
60
-40
404.58
3

 

Group 3 Senior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Nikki Higgins Valentino
228.26
20
-120
128.26
1
Julia Dungworth Limmerick
244.75
20
-120
144.75
2
Linda Cowd Peppershill Tomahawk
256.67
40
-120
176.67
3
Jessica Flack Bally Roan Lad
223.44
60
-80
203.44
4
Kerry Dean The Cider Glider
237.58
80
-80
237.58
5
Holly Thomson Volitis Devlin
278.31
100
-120
258.31
6
Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx
236.96
100
-40
296.96
7
Diane Martin Elfin Highflyer
312.45
50
20
-80
302.45
8
Jessica Chambers Magic of the Isles
279.81
100
-40
339.81
9
Amy Hayward Yvanovitch
283.98
100
-40
363.98
10

 

Group 3 Teams

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
223.37
-120
103.37
Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx
240.40
20
-120
140.40
Black and Tan Team Total
243.77
1
Nikki Higgins Valentino
226.88
60
-80
206.88
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
214.15
40
-120
134.15
Va Va Voom Team Total
341.03
2

 

Group 2

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Joanna Roberts Mixed Blessing
223.23
20
-120
123.23
1
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
225.61
20
-120
125.61
2
Julia Dungworth Limmerick
243.88
60
-120
183.88
3
Julia Dungworth Star Quality
248.23
60
-120
188.23
4
Cassie Rigby Orchard Belle
239.34
60
-80
219.34
5
Gemma Cooper Mr No It All
232.62
100
-80
252.62
6
Danielle Jackson Whizz Kid
256.86
60
-40
276.86
7

 

ENDS

For further information please contact Tim Smith or Emily Border at TSM on (01724) 784600.

Back to Top>