JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JumpCross Championships Schedule, Saturday 23rd October, Grange Farm

The course is open from 12.00pm on Friday 22nd October 2010 and can also be walked before the competition starts on Saturday 23rd October or within the interval between classes.

 

INTRO JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
1 Gemma Ennis Flirty Gertie 9:00:00
2 Henny McIntosh Jack 9:03:00
3 Sophie Vear Rosie 9:06:00
4 Hannah Price Bisto 9:09:00
5 Sophie Warrener Thieka 9:12:00
6 Wynona Newby-Clark My Best Buddy 9:15:00
7 Rachel Dinwoodie Jimmy Mac 9:18:00
8 Sophie Lumsdon Tinseltown 9:21:00
9 Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug 9:24:00
10 Hannah Smart Eriksbynsbastian 9:27:00
11     9:30:00
12 Annie McIntosh Jack 9:33:00
14 Chloe Gladwell Cracker 9:36:00
15 Rachel Dyke Mirror Man II 9:39:00
16 Gemma Ennis Final Draft 9:42:00

 

INTRO TEAM COMPETITION

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
17 Lottie Darlow Tabatha Twitchett
9:45:00
18 Phoebe Wagner Elvis
9:48:00
19 Chloe Sumner Lily
9:51:00
20 Harriet Vickers Ambers Archie
9:54:00
21 Sarah Woodridge Cloud
9:57:00
22 Sophie Vear Rosie
10:00:00
23 Holly Steels Romeo
10:03:00
24 Sophia Khas Macavity
10:06:00
25 Lottie Darlow Alice
10:09:00
26 Louise Bodily  
10:12:00
27 Ella Gresty Tye
10:15:00
28 Charlie Parkin Freddie
10:18:00
29 Ella Marren-Cooper Slipwoods Rio
10:21:00
30 Bethany Fitt Murphys Challenge
10:24:00
31 Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug
10:27:00

 

INTRO SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
32 Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 10:30:00
33 Jackie Brown Madam Cholet 10:33:00
34 Janet Pamment Pearl 10:36:00
35 Elizabeth Cooke Oscar 10:39:00
36 Claire Worrall Billy 10:42:00
37 Kerry Dean The Cider Glider 10:45:00
38 Caroline Kent Alistair 10:48:00
39 Cindy Wells Cornelius Fudge 10:51:00
40 Gemma Marriott Thomas O'Malley 10:54:00
41 Claire Ludeks Oh Deer 10:57:00
42 Anelise Rosa Madam 11:00:00
43 Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch 11:03:00
44 Ellie Lusted Edward 11:06:00
45 Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 11:09:00
46 Geoffrey Baldwin Bayardo 11:12:00
47 Kelly McGlory Linford 11:15:00
48 Sarah Baldwin Austin 11:18:00
49 Denise Langford Umpire 11:21:00
50 Davina Cattermole Hugo Boss 11:24:00
51 Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx 11:27:00
52 Linda Cowd Tommahawk 11:30:00
53 Nikki Higgins Valentino 11:33:00
54 Kerry Dean Demolition Man 11:36:00

 

JUNIOR GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
55 Gemma Ennis Final Draft 12:10:00
56 Chloe Gladwell Cracker 12:12:30
57 Katie Sutcliffe Honey 12:15:00
58 Rosie Bishop Florence 12:17:30
59 Cassie Rigby Orchard Belle 12:20:00
60 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 12:22:30
61 Rachel Dyke Sally 12:25:00
62 Natasha Petty Tonick 12:27:30
63 Bethany Fitt Murphys Challenge 12:30:00
64 Hannah Smart Eriksbynsbastian 12:32:30
65 Megan Tebbutt Toby 12:35:00
66 George Tebbutt Cowboy 12:37:30
67 Emily Marshall Katie 12:40:00

 

SENIOR GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
68 Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 12:42:30
69 Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx 12:45:00
70 Linda Cowd Tommahawk 12:47:30
71 Nikki Higgins Valentino 12:50:00
72 Sacha Pertwee Hassells Just Charlie 12:52:30
73 Jessica Flack Bally Roan Lad 12:55:00
74 Geoff Bridges Monty 12:57:30
75 Holly Thomson Devlin 13:00:00
76 Sarah Wynn Storm Child 13:02:30
77 Julia Crowson Sonny 13:05:00
78 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 13:07:30
79 Rachel Finch Midi 13:10:00
80 Danielle Jackson Whizz Kid 13:12:30
81 Laura Mann Herma 13:15:00
82 Shelby Smith Miss Bean 13:17:30

 

JUNIOR GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
83 Rachel Dyke Sally 13:50:00
84 Cassie Rigby Orchard Belle 13:52:30

 

SENIOR GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
85 Michelle Hitt Laila 13:55:00
86 Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing 13:57:30
87 Geoff Bridges Monty 14:00:00
88 Holly Thomson Devlin 14:02:30
89 Sarah Wynn Storm Child 14:05:00
90 Julia Crowson Sonny 14:07:30
91 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 14:10:00
92 Rachel Finch Midi 14:12:30
93     14:15:00