JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JumpCross Championships Results, Saturday 23rd October, Grange Farm

INTRO JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider
Refusals
Faults
Joker Bonus
Time on
Course
Total
Final Placing
Annie McIntosh
20
-120
284.97
185
1
Hannah Price
50
20
-120
293.29
243.3
2
Gemma Ennis
60
-80
289.27
269.3
3
Henny McIntosh
50
-120
356.6
286.6
4
Rachel Dyke
120
-40
213.03
293
5
Chloe Gladwell
100
-40
257.86
317.9
6
Rachel Dinwoodie
50
100
-80
267.49
337.5
7
Wynona Newby-Clark
100
-120
414.71
394.7
8
Gemma Ennis
100
-40
354.6
414.6
9
Sophie Lumsdon
300
80
-80
463.71
763.7
10

 

INTRO TEAM COMPETITION
(best 3 scores to count)

Team/Rider
Refusals
Faults
Joker Bonus
Time on Course
Total
Final Placing
Burghley Rapids          
1st
Phoebe Wagner
50
20
-120
269.49
269.5
Sophie Vear
220
-40
310.28
390.3
Louise Bodily
40
-120
296.75
216.8
Bethany Fitt
20
-120
258.04
158
 
594.3
Bourne Grammar Beagles
2nd
Chloe Sumner
Holly Steels
W/D
Ella Gresty
-120
255.15
135.2
Ella Marren-Cooper
250
40
454.05
744.1
 
20
-120
297.93
197.9
 
1077
Bourne Grammar Bloodhounds
3rd
Lottie Darlow
160
-40
313.55
433.6
 
Sarah Woodridge
100
-80
363.62
382.6
 
Lottie Darlow
50
40
-80
296.94
306.9
 
 
1123
 

 

INTRO SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider
Refusals
Faults
Joker Bonus
Time on Course
Total
Final Placing
Kerry Dean  
-120
224.83
104.8
1
Nikki Higgins  
-120
237.76
117.8
2
Anelise Rosa  
-120
299.07
179.1
3
Alexandra Elliott  
40
-80
248.71
208.7
4
Claire Worrall  
20
-120
317.3
217.3
5
Linda Cowd  
80
-80
225.75
225.8
6
Cindy Wells  
20
-80
299.59
239.6
7
Sarah Baldwin  
-80
320.08
240.1
8
Denise Langford  
-120
363.32
243.3
9
Davina Cattermole  
60
-80
267.46
247.5
10

 

JUNIOR GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider
Refusals
Faults
Joker Bonus
Time on Course
Total
Final Placing
Cassie Rigby
-120
247.69
127.7
1
Rachel Dyke
-120
254.22
134.2
2
Chloe Gladwell
20
-80
235.98
176
3
Bethany Fitt
80
-120
247.88
207.9
4
Rosie Bishop
100
-120
249.04
229
5
Natasha Petty
60
-80
279.57
259.6
6
Katie Sutcliffe
100
-40
233.99
294
7
Megan Tebbutt
140
-40
288.15
388.2
8
George Tebbutt
120
-40
420.82
500.8
9
Gemma Ennis
50
260
281.98
592
10

 

SENIOR GROUP 3 CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider
Refusals
Faults
Joker Bonus
Time on Course
Total
Final Placing
Sally Wagstaff
-120
235.76
115.8
1
Geoff Bridges
20
-120
250.41
150.4
2
Alexandra Elliott
60
-80
246.84
226.8
3
Nikki Higgins
80
-80
227.66
227.7
4
Laura Mann
60
-80
269.34
249.3
5
Sarah Wynn
100
-80
249.79
269.8
6
Danielle Jackson
120
-40
261.48
341.5
7
Linda Cowd
120
237.27
357.3
8
Jackie Brown
50
100
-80
297.72
367.7
9
Jo Naylor
120
-80
333.69
373.7
10

 

JUNIOR GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider
Refusals
Faults
Joker Bonus
Time on Course
Total
Final Placing
Cassie Rigby
50
20
-120
243.49
193.5
1
Rachel Dyke
50
60
-80
248.66
278.7
2

 

SENIOR GROUP 2 CHAMPIONSHIP

Rider
Refusals
Faults
Joker Bonus
Time on Course
Total
Final Placing
Jo Roberts
20
-120
235.29
135.3
1
Geoff Bridges
40
-120
255.03
175
2
Sally Wagstaff
60
-80
234.36
214.4
3
Sarah Wynn
40
-80
257.08
217.1
4
Rachel Finch
80
-80
257.18
257.2
5
Holly Thomson
50
80
-80
252.75
302.8
6
Julia Crowson
50
80
-40
270.48
360.5
7
Jessica Flack
150
60
-80
249.9
379.9
8
Michelle Hitt
40
200
294.5
544.5
9